Alien Play
Written by Carolina Do
Directed by Chaesong Kim
Light + House
Written by é boylan
Directed by Dante Green
We Go East
Written by Jaucqir
Directed by Autumn Angelettie
Blackpilled, A Blueprint
Written by Alex Beige
Directed by Sam Morreale
Written by Angel J. Rivas
Directed by Leandra Torres Santiago
Commissioned by The Makers’ Ensemble
Workshop Presentation
New City, NY
Devised and Developed with The Makers’ Ensemble
Directed by Dante Green
Associate Directed by Cam Pileggi
Dramaturgy by Jillian Jetton
Workshop Presentation
New City, NY
Cloud City
Book by Ben Holbrook
Music & Lyrics by Nate Weida
Directed by Andrew Scoville
A Trip to The Moon
Book, Music, & Lyrics by Adam J. Rineer
Directed by Jason Aguirre
Lottie and the Deep Blue Sea
Book, Music, & Lyrics by Beth Golison
Directed by Cam Pileggi
Music Direction and Orchestral Arrangements by Kyle Brenn
An Incomplete List of All the Things I’m Going to Miss When the World is No Longer:
Book, Music, Lyrics & Direction by Dante Green
Fishing
Written by Parade Stone
Directed by Jordan Laffrenier
TUG
Written by Angel J Rivas
Directed by Cam Pileggi
Motherless…
Written by Cherise Kimoy
Directed by Mayah Lourdes Burke
Based on a True Story
Written by Dane Rooney
Directed by Suni B. Rose
Devised and Developed with The Makers’ Ensemble
Directed by Dante Green
Workshop Presentation in Partnership with Touchstone Theatre
Bethlehem, PA
Marina Ambromovic Said This in a Podcast
Written by Claire Tumey
Directed by Sarah Elizabeth Yorke
Twang.
Written by Cris Eli Blak
Directed by Gabe Moses
4SZNS
Written by Mayah Lourdes Burke
Directed by Talia Paulette Oliveras
Sugar
Written by Emmy Weissman
Directed by Neeta Thadani
Devised and Developed by Ta-Nia
Commissioned by The Makers’ Ensemble
Short Film
Written by Claire Tumey
Co-Directed by Cam Pileggi and Aigner Mizzelle
Dramaturgy by Talia Paulette Oliveras
Digital Production
Featuring Julie Cai, Claire Tumey, Cam Pileggi, Laurie McCants, Camille Thomas, and Mina Mijita Marcelino
Written by William Shakespeare
Directed by Dante Green
Digital Production
Featuring Sinclair Daniel, Conner Keef, Mina Mijita Marcelino, Jabari Banks, Claire Tumey, Julie Cai, Laurie McCants, Jackson Dockery, Dante Green, Timothy Williams, Aigner Mizzelle, Laura Galindo, and Bo Sayre
Devised and Developed with The Makers’ Ensemble
Co-Directed by Dante Green & Josh Walker
Commissioned and Produced by Laurel Raczka and Painted Bride Art Center
Philadelphia, PA
Featuring Cam Pileggi, Jabari Banks, Terran Scott, Sydney Banks, Jillian Jetton, James Landrum, Zachary Pun, Sabriaya Shipley, Faye Telemaco-Beane, and Timothy Williams
Workshop Presentation
Devised and Developed with The Makers’ Ensemble
Directed by Dante Green
Commissioned and Produced by Laurel Raczka and Painted Bride Art Center
Philadelphia, PA
Featuring Aigner Mizzelle, Terran Scott, Michael Burgos, Iman Aaliyah, Jabari Banks, and Charlie Catacalos